MTN FA CUP Round of 32 matches: O.B Amankwa to handle Wa All Stars vs Bolga All Stars clash

0

Referee O.B Amankwa has been appointed of handle the only two Premier league clubs who will battle each other for a round of 16 berth in the ongoing MTN FA Cup tournament.

He handles the crucial clash between Wa All Stars and Bolga All Stars this weekend.

Safo Adade and Falla Rahman will assist him at the sidelines with Referee  Eric O. Prempeh occupying role of the fourth referee.

Match Commissioner will be S.D. Yahaya.

Officials for the Round of 32 of the MTN FA Cup competition.

Below are the Match officials for this weekends games:

Match: Danbort FC vs Heart of Lions (Sun)

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Dominic Tandoh

Asst 2: Emmanuel Tebson

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

Match: Liberty Professionals vs Uncle T FC

Venue: Dansoman

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: E.B Quaye

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: Alhaji Umar Teni

Match: New Salamina vs Eleven Wonders

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Akoto S. Daniel

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

Match: Wa All Stars vs Bolga All Stars (Sun)

Venue: Wa

Referee: O.B Amankwa

Asst 1: Safo Adade

Asst 2: Falla Rahman

4th Ref: Eric O. Prempeh

Match Commissioner: S.D. Yahaya

Match: Goldstars vs Elmina Sharks (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Samuel Suka

Asst 1: Shine Ayittey

Asst 2: Freeman Awulo

4th Ref: Solomon Mordey

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong

Match: FC Samartex vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Kpewu Simon

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

Asst 2: Yaw Yevoo

4th Ref: Edem Adzogble

Match Commissioner: M.D. Arthur

Match: Medeama vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Desmond Abbey

Asst 1: R.N Dodoo

Asst 2: Ato Yawson

4th Ref: Eku Boateng

Match Commissioner: Nana Opare Akuffo

Match: Hearts of Oak vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Accra Stadium

Referee: Dan Dogbetor

Asst 1: Theresa Akongyam

Asst 2: Joseph Sey

4th Ref: Amofa Sarkodie

Match Commissioner: Leanier Addy

Match: Berekum Chelsea vs BA United (Sun)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Bernard Dumfe

Asst 1: Peter Dausa

Asst 2: Mohammed Tijani

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh

Match Commissioner: Mike Amedior

Match: Bechem United vs Guan United (Sun)

Venue: Bechem

Referee:Isaac Quaye

Asst 1: Richard Appiah

Asst 2: Cephas Ballow

4th Ref: Justice Adu Poku

Match Commissioner: C.K Azagseya

Match: Steadfast vs Power Sporting Club

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ali Alhassan

Asst 1: Abeata James

Asst 2: Abdulai Alhassan

4th Ref: Mohammed A. Salim

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander

Match: Proud United vs Asante Kotoko

Venue: Swedru

Referee: J.A Amenya

Asst 1: F.D Ocansey

Asst 2: A.F Zakari

4th Ref: A.D Mohammed

Match Commissioner: Augustine Asante

Match: Unistar vs WAFA

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: McLord Arhin

Asst 1: Joseph Ayambila

Asst 2: Emurana Salifu

4th Ref: Cecil Fleisher

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor

Match: King Faisal vs Wassaman

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Franklyn Mensah

Asst 2: Constance Amarkwei

4th Ref: Asare Darko Emmanuel

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei

Match: Young Wise vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Abdulai Ibrahim

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Mohammed Lamini

4th Ref: Hasim Yakubu

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

Match: Emmanuel FC vs Amidaus Professionals (Sat)

Venue: Nungua

Referee:Boakye Kobina

Asst 1: Francis A.Sekyi

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

4th Ref: Philips A. Forson

Match Commissioner: J.F Mensah

About Author

Leave A Reply

Shares