The referees appointment committee have appointed Eso Doh Morrison to officiate the clash between Accra Hearts of Oak SC and Aduana Stars FC.
Hearts are winless in two games and will be looking for their first win of the season against the Ogya Boys.
Aduana are also unbeaten on the road after picking a point at Anyinase against Karela United FC in match day 1.
Below are the Match Officials for this weekend’s matches:
NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021 – 3PM
MATCH: HEARTS OF OAK VS ADUANA STARS
VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM
REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON
ASSISTANTS: PETER DAWSA & FREDERICK DANFUL
4TH REFEREE: BENJAMIN K. SEFAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWAH
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SENA RICHARDS
LIVE ON STARTIMES
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021 – 3PM
MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS MEDEAMA
VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK, TECHIMAN
REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADZI
ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI & BARNABAS AMENYO
4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN
MATCH COMMISSIONER: AWUDU DZANG
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OBED ANANE FRIMPONG
GFA CAMERAMAN: PAUL EGBENYA
DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2021 – 3PM
MATCH: DREAMS FC VS ACCRA LIONS
VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS, DAWU
REFEREE: KENNY JOSEPH PADI
ASSISTANTS: FREEMAN AWULOO & KENNETH ARMOO
4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE
MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHRISTIAN ATSATSA
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ACHORE
GFA CAMERAMAN:
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021 – 3PM
MATCH: BECHEM UNITED VS ELMINA SHARKS
VENUE: NANA FOSU GYEABOUR PARK
REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE
ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO & SETH ABLETOR
4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW
MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL RAZAK
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE AGYEMANG
GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING
DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021 – 6PM
MATCH: LEGON CITIES VS GREAT OLYMPICS
VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM
REFEREE: IMORO OSMAN
ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PAPALA VS ROLAND ADDY
4TH REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BARNOR
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SENA RICHARDS
LIVE ON STARTIMES
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021 – 3PM
MATCH: RTU VS WAFA
VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE
REFEREE: ISAAC OSEI
ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DOLAGBANU & EMMANUEL ARKAFIE
4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL DON QUANSAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED
GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO
DATE: FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2021 – 3PM
MATCH: BIBIANI GOLDSTARS VS ASANTE KOTOKO
VENUE: DUNS PARK, BIBIANI
REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON
ASSISTANTS: ATO YAWSON & ABDULAI ABDUL-SALAM
4TH REFEREE: ALI MUSAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ADJEI
LIVE ON STARTIMES
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021 – 3PM
MATCH: KING FAISAL VS ASHANTI GOLD
VENUE: BABA YARA SPORTS STADIUM, KUMASI
REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH
ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE & RICHARD NARTEY
4TH REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOB AMEGASTEY
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OBED ACHEAMPONG
GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH
DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2021
MATCH: KARELA VS BEREKUM CHELSEA
VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE
REFEREE: MAALE IREME IMGREDE
ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM & THEOPHILUS AKUGRE
4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ANTWI
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ODUM
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE
GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED