Referee Mohammed Awal has been appointed to officiate Asante Kotoko week nine fixture against Inter Allies at the Baba Yara sports stadium on Sunday.
Assisting him at the sidelines will be Samuel Asiedu and Alhassan Yahaya and Ali Alhassan occupying the role of the fourth referee.
Frank Denakpor takes the position of the match commissioner.
Elsewhere at the Berekum Golden City Park will see Nuhu Liman being in the centre stage to handle the crucial match between Berekum Chelsea and Accra Hearts of Oak.
Alhassan Badiu and Ibrahim Badiu will deputize him as the assistant line one and two respectively with McLord Arhin playing the role of the fourth referee.
Match Commissioner on the day will be Paul Ayamba for the crunch fixture.
Below are the Match officials for Match day three (9):
Match: GREAT OLYMPICS VS DWARFS (Sunday)
Venue: Accra
Referee: Kyeremeh Yeboah
Asst 1: Joseph Sey
Asst 2: Falla Rahman
4th Ref: Sylvester Adjoku
Match Commissioner: Yaw Adu
Match: TEMA YOUTH VS MEDEAMA (Sunday )
Venue: Tema Stadium
Referee: Nathan Anaafo
Asst 1: Haruna Bawa
Asst 2: Augustin Akugre
4th Ref: Prosper Adii
Match Commissioner: Ewudzie Sagoe
Match: ASANTE KOTOKO VS INTER ALLIES (Sunday)
Venue: Kumasi
Referee: Mohammed Awal
Asst 1: Samuel Asiedu
Asst 2: Alhassan Yahaya
4th Ref: Ali Alhassan
Match Commissioner: Frank Denakpor
Match: BEREKUM CHELSEA VS HEARTS OF OAK (Sunday)
Venue: Berekum
Referee: Nuhu Liman
Asst 1: Alhassan Badiu
Asst 2: Ibrahim Badiu
4th Ref: McLord Arhin
Match Commissioner: Paul Ayamba
Match: BECHEM UNITED vs WAFA
Venue: Bechem
Referee: Isaac Quaye
Asst 1: Salifu Emurana
Asst 2: Joseph Ayambila
4th Ref: Uriah Glah
Match Commissioner: Osei Tutu Agyeman
Match: ASHANTIGOLD VS BOLGA ALLSTARS
Venue: Obuasi
Referee: J.A. Amenya
Asst 1: Ashitey Amarh
Asst 2: A. F Zakari
4th Ref: Wiseman Ghansah
Match Commissioner: M.N. Ayeh
Match: ELMINA SHARKS VS LIBERTY PROF.
Venue: Elmina
Referee: Ernest Baafi
Asst 1: Frank Bossman
Asst 2: Freeman Awulo
4th Ref: Cecil Fleisher
Match Commissioner: Harry Atutornu